Gun-totin', Chronic-smokin' Hearse Initiator (ludickid) wrote,
Gun-totin', Chronic-smokin' Hearse Initiator
ludickid

Black...girls'...jeans?

And now, ladies and gentlemen, the stupidest conversation in the history of the IMDB message boards.

It would be cool to be a lion....Yeah....

in a mystical sense like in the movie, i mean

***

i dunno

i really like being a person

***

i think i would be cool 2 b a monkey. monkeys r smrter than humans.

***

I'd want to be a giraffe then, So I could see you coming and run away. Giraffes are tall and not to keen on being eaten by al lions.

***

wow your a *beep* moron

***

Now there will be non of that. You have no right me been snippy like that. If you don't like peoples ideas and.or comments, just leave. Kindness is something im afriad our world has lost.

***

I think it would be great to live in the narnia series. :(

Sometimes I dream of it, even the movies depress me since the magic in these movies dont exist.

***

Keep the faith, dude.

***

lol how random is this thread???

though my friend did suddenly turn to me the other day and ask what sort of animal i would be if i could. hmmm...

she said a puma.

i think something like a fly would be useful (i could be a fly on the wall!!!!) or something like wolf! i dont know why...

***

yes it would and i could eat poeple then angey away with it..

***

I wish I was a Liger.
7
Here are the reasons why

#1. Ligers have the strength of both a tiger and a lion. If Aslan was a liger he would be even amrter than a lion because he would be striped like a tiger.

#2. Ligers have sharper claws than lions or tigers.

#3. Ligers possess the intellect of tigers and also lions.

#4. Ligers have the color of a lion and a tiger so they blend into all scenarios.

#5. Ligers would appear on tv shows such as Star Trek generations if they were visiting another planet, whereas Aslan, who is a lion, or tigger, who is a tiger, would only appear on earth.

#6, Tigers live in the jungle, whereas lions live in the desert. Aslan, therefor, woudl only live in the desert in real life and tigger would live in the jungle in real life where I could live in both and kill endagered species all day long in various climates without worry about the climate I live in.

#7. Simba almost was trampled in a buffalo rampage. Sher-Khan in Jungle Book was evil. Combine the niceness and evilnes of the two and you have a moral and ethical being.

***

I would probably be a Griffin. They're cute, but really really cool (and tough) at the same time. I wanna be a Griffin!

***

A lecoda.
It's basically a large cat (leopard, lion, tiger, panther, bear, tabby...anything that's a large cat) that walks on its hind legs, and has more or less, twice the intellect as humans. They're also immortal, and so they live forever. Hence why they are so rare, since they see no need to reproduce. They're also very solitary, very silent, and are able to run up and along walls.
So, yeah. lecodas are the best.

***

i would be a centaur if i could be a narnia dude (if that is the half horse one)

a) smart as humans and can talk (though all narnia creatures can talk)
b) you still have arms and aposable thumbs (a very under rated apendage)
c) you can run uber fast
d) you are HUNG!! (and your female kind still has booobs)

***

Well, I like the idea of being a shark, or a hamster. I'd also like to be a dog so I could go around biting holes in black girls' jeans.

***

lions have barbed sex organs so they can rape the lionesses after killing all the males and cubs, and not worry about her getting away until he is done. i guess it would be cool to be a lion, in a really morbid antisocial way...

***

...This is the coolest frickin' thread I've ever seen. Had to get in on it even though I don't post much.

Obviously, if you want to be an animal (where "animal" is pretty liberally applied) I wanna be a dragon! Flight, strength, intelligence, FIRE BREATH!!! Raaargh!

***

I'd like to be a Giant Squid so I can live in the deepest part of the ocean while people above ponder on my mysterious nature.

***

I just love this thread!
And I'd love to be a dragon! Then I could scare off my math teacher. Seriously, that man's an idiot. Even I am smarter than him... and I can't even boil milk without creating a major disaster (it's true, the school kitchen was covered with milk)... but anyway, back to the real topic...
It would be awsome to be a dragon! They can fly, breathe fire, are extremely smart... and...and....I LOVE DRAGONS!

***

if i was a lion i would want to be a cub cos they are sooooooooo cute!!!

***

I would want to be a grizzly bear. I'd have the right to be a vegiterian!
Tags: movies
Subscribe

  • Gone Yard

    It’s baseball season, and that, friends, is the best of all seasons. Baseball writers, who, given their love of a game that has historical…

  • For the Home Team

    Pitchers and catchers have reported to spring training, and that can only mean one thing:  six months of manic-depressive obsessing over baseball!…

  • FRONTERIZO: A Fiasco Playset

    Hey, folks.  Do you know  Fiasco?  You should:   Jason Morningstar‘s cleverly constructed, tonally perfect role-playing game (available from…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 20 comments

  • Gone Yard

    It’s baseball season, and that, friends, is the best of all seasons. Baseball writers, who, given their love of a game that has historical…

  • For the Home Team

    Pitchers and catchers have reported to spring training, and that can only mean one thing:  six months of manic-depressive obsessing over baseball!…

  • FRONTERIZO: A Fiasco Playset

    Hey, folks.  Do you know  Fiasco?  You should:   Jason Morningstar‘s cleverly constructed, tonally perfect role-playing game (available from…